First Team

Appearances & Goalscorers
Below are the playing statistics for the current season. For the record, our all-time leading scorer is Paul McKinnon with 279, while the most appearances were made by Larry Pritchard (786).

  League  Cup  Other Career 
AppSubGlsAppSubGlsAppSubGlsAppGls
Amankwaah, Kevin2000003001275
Bailey, Nicky142020031122146
Beckwith, Dean8011001001025
Bolarinwa, Tom2000000005714
Butler, Jamie2000200210250
Cadogan, Kieron13622024104011
Collins, Jamie1701(p)20050015320
Coombes, Adam040010030212
Davis, Kenny1521110500241
Downer, Simon2100000002598
Dundas, Craig1446200152476104
Eastmond, Craig14011005001154
Egan, Alfie02000000020
Emmanuel, Moses552010410162
Gueye, Pape00000021182
Hudson-Odoi, Bradley000000000244
Jebb, Jack000000130171
Jeffrey, Anthony280020300150
John, Louis1612201210956
Lafayette, Ross1404010301185
Monakana, Jeffrey01000023
0130
Spence, Dan820000330941
Taylor, Josh1441200122233
Thomas. Aswad1811200500261
Thomas, Kwame22000000040
Walton, Simon921(p)100300151
Worner, Ross0000002001090
Wright, Tommy1085200152(1p)5010
Own Goals1
Maximum2002820360000